Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.L.BRAWLEY #1279 260070516 37.2332083 -89.621911 02/17/2026 2:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY AB 3 MILES EAST OF BLOMEYER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ADVANCE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 34 UNKNOWN BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE UNKNOWN BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2