Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W MILLER /1309/ 260070247 38.5235277 -93.217305 02/17/2026 11:38AM BENTON ROUTE U AT MORA RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 KAWASAKI VULCAN EXTENSIVE TOLLIVER'S ADULT MALE 36 NO SEDALIA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT B N COMER /263/