| TPR. C. O'HARA #444 | 260069732 | 37.1184722 | -94.525380 | 02/16/2026 | 11:25PM | JASPER | LONE ELM RD, 5 MILES NORTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET HHR | TOTAL | TOWED BY COTTRILS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | JOPLIN,MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, WENT OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.