Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C VENEGONI /974/ 260069520 38.2208555 -94.351097 02/16/2026 7:26PM BATES COUNTY ROAD NORTHWEST 2 AT RAMP 988821 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY DOUTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES BUTLER, MO SHELTER MUTUAL EAST
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY DOUTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES BUTLER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A COLLISION AND THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY CPL D. A JONES /854/ AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.