Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) 260069382 0 0 02/16/2026 5:44PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-61, SOUTH OF CHURCH ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY AC TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK NO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT BECAME DETACHED AND TRAVELED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. DRIVER 1 APPLIED HIS BRAKES AND SWERVED BUT THE TOWED UNIT STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.