Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.Q.HUMMELL (294) 260069095 36.86369 -91.89566 02/16/2026 2:40PM HOWELL HIGHWAY N-- FIVE MILES EAST OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G6 MINOR LEFT FOR REMOVAL BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 25 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A MAILBOX AND FENCE ASSISTED BY TPR D.B. HOWELL (730)