| TPR. J.P. KOOPS (425) | 260068971 | 0 | 0 | 02/16/2026 | 1:16PM | NODAWAY | RTE-Y AT 403RD RD - 5 MILES SOUTH OF GRAHAM | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 PETERBILT 567 | MODERATE | TOWED BY KIZER'S | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | ARCH INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE Y. VEH 1 VEERED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING EAST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE INTERSECTION. ASSISTED BY CVO J.W. RHOADES (W228) AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.