Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.K. DUNKIN (618) 260068477 0 0 02/16/2026 7:19AM CLINTON BRECKENRIDGE ROAD/NE 272ND STRET 2 MILES NORTH OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO RESIDENCE BY SCOTTYS ADULT FEMALE 22 YES LATHROP,MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
2 2000 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 41 YES HORN LAKE, MISSISSIPPI OLD REPUBLIC COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES LATHROP,MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY TRI COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON 272ND STREET AND VEH2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON BRECKENRIDGE ROAD. VEH1 IMPACTED VEH2 AT THE INTERSECTION AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY. BOTH VEH1 AND VEH2 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHBOUND ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR B.T.QUIRING (907) CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT,