Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.K. HUGHSTON (527) 260068457 36.590041 -91.836948 02/16/2026 6:50AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17-- EIGHT MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 45 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE