Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. GEREN 430 260068409 0 0 02/16/2026 4:30AM RALLS ROUTE F FIVE MILES NORTH OF VANDALIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K5 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTT'S IN VANDALIA. ADULT MALE 21 YES VANDALIA, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES VANDALIA, MO DRIVER SUBJECT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND VANDALIA FIRE DEPARTMENT.