| TPR C.W. KLOTZ (506) | 260068326 | 38.190848 | -94.351232 | 02/16/2026 | 2:02AM | BATES | I-49 NORTHBOUND MILE MARKER 127 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FREIGHTLINER CONCORDIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | BATES CITY, MO | TEXAS LIABILTY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | BATES CITY, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TO BE TRANSPORTED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, OVERCORRECTED, STRIKING MULTIPLE TRAFFIC SIGNS AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND BATES COUNTY EMS.