Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 ASSISTED BY TPR CUNDIFF #377 AND TPR HAYDEN #704 260068275 0 0 02/15/2026 9:35PM RANDOLPH COUNTY ROAD 2382 APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES EAST OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES MOBERLY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.