Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) AND MCIU 2: SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) 260068229 38.6446120 -90.520559 02/15/2026 9:07PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 AT MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 AUDI S4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2019 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES WENTZVILLE, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MONARCH FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 FATAL YES CHESTERFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS MONARCH FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER, ENTERING THE EASTBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. PASSENGER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT 2128 HOURS BY DR M. PIEPER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715), TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220), TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461), TOWN AND COUNTRY PD OFFICERS, AND CHESTERFIELD PD OFFICERS,