Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD #270 260068179 0 0 02/15/2026 8:10PM MARION RT F AT US 61 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER MODERATE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES LOUISIANA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE YES TAYLOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR BILLINGS #244, THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.