| TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) | 260068126 | 0 | 0 | 02/15/2026 | 7:21PM | JEFFERSON | MISSOURI 30 AT PARMLEY DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 JEEP LIBERTY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 PETERBILT 337 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING IN NUMERICAL ORDER IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 30. DRIVER 1 STOPPED TO TURN LEFT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) AND TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385).