Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.J. CHASTAIN (512) 260067785 0 0 02/15/2026 3:30PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21-- FOUR MILES SOUTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP RENEGADE MODERATE TOWED BY ASSIE'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST ) ADULT FEMALE 75 YES SALEM, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SOUTH, ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE