Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J V DILLON /215/ 260067729 39.4529323 -93.884386 02/15/2026 2:45PM RAY E 200TH ST AT ROUTE E A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 POLARIS RANGER XP1000 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE TO RESIDENCE JUVENILE FEMALE 15 NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBULANCE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL - KANSAS CITY
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO RICHMOND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN AT THE INTERSECTION AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL N T OTT /965/, TPR I L KIMBALL /883/, AND RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.