| TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) | 260067373 | 0 | 0 | 02/15/2026 | 10:15AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MO-21, SOUTH OF CASTLE RANCH RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 RAM 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | PEVELY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | NO | DE SOTO, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2;S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) AND TPR. R. A. LILLY (579).