| TPR C.C. ALBA (323) | 260067212 | 0 | 0 | 02/15/2026 | 7:40AM | ANDREW | US-59 RT-RA 3 MILES SOUTH OF FILMORE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MSSOURI | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MSSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MOSAIC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 CROSSED OVER THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELLED APPROXIMATELY 460 FEET BEFORE OVERTURNING AND IMPACTING A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH ON IT'S TOP. ASSISTED BY CPL S.J. FORCE (316) K.L. EBERSOLD (381) SAVANNAH FIRE DEPARTMENT