Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. BLINKINSOP #152 260067118 36.935122 -93.791682 02/15/2026 1:15AM LAWRENCE FARM ROAD 1150 TWO MILES SOUTH OF VERONA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO VERONA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO VERONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A FENCE AND BRIDGE SUPPORT