Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 260067041 0 0 02/14/2026 10:58PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF PACIFIC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES PACIFIC, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, SLID ON THE WET PAVEMENT, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY SGT. P. D. HOFFMAN (945) AND EUREKA PD.