| TPR. A. J. FOSS /820/ | 260066816 | 0 | 0 | 02/14/2026 | 8:25PM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EASTBOUND 31 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2000 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | RAYMORE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 KENWORTH TRUCK | MODERATE | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | SALEM, OR | AMERICAN FIDELITY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | RAYMORE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. S. FLORAY /746/, TPR. J. M. HAINES /777/, LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ODESSA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND SNI VALLEY FIRE AND EMS.