| MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) | 260066743 | 0 | 0 | 02/14/2026 | 6:57PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI ROUTE 79 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 DODGE DURANGO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING TO TROOP C HEADQUARTERS | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | SELF-INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY BY TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) |
Misc. Information
NON-INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 HEADING TO AN EMERGENCY CALL. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND ROTATE IN A CLOCKWISE MANNER. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER TWICE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH, ON ITS WHEELS, BLOCKING LANE 4. PLATE - 475-HP, P#-24040. MILEAGE - 36871. DAMAGE TO LEFT AND RIGHT CENTER, UNDERCARRIAGE, AND WINDSHIELD.