Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385) 260066652 0 0 02/14/2026 5:10PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44 WEST OF LEWIS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 JEEP CHEROKEE MINOR TOWED BY/TO BIG BOY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES PACIFIC, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES UNION, MO PROGRESSIV EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, LOST CONTROL AND SLID INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.