| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 260066499 | 0 | 0 | 02/14/2026 | 2:45PM | FRANKLIN | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE N, NORTH OF OAK GROVE CHURCH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHRYSLER SEBRING | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | LEADWOOD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | YES | LEADWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE BEGAN TO ENTER THE HIGHWAY IN VEHICLE 1'S PATH. DRIVER 1 STEERED TO THE LEFT, CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A MAILBOX. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SLIDING AND STRUCK A TREE.