Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260066477 0 0 02/14/2026 2:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 370 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 VOLVO VNR EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO BRIDGETON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO BRIDGETON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY ROBERTSON FIRE AND RESCUE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, RE-ENTERED THE ROADWAY, AND JACKKNIFED. ASSISTED BY CPL . C. R. KNOX (946).