Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. GUNBY #349 260066458 37.7650138 -93.560016 02/14/2026 2:15PM POLK US-13 IN HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPLORER MINOR CAR MEDICS ADULT FEMALE 42 YES HUMANSVILLE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES HUMANSVILLE,MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A MERGING VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN.