Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CHASTAIN (652) 260066384 0 0 02/14/2026 1:05PM FRANKLIN I-44 256.0 WESTBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN BRAVADA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES WASHINGTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2020 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.