Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ 260066380 38.94058 -93.89021 02/14/2026 1:05PM LAFAYETTE ROUTE M AT MT TABOR RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES LIBERTY, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER - INDEPENDENCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A DITCH, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.