Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DAVIS #128 260066298 0 0 02/14/2026 11:40AM CHARITON US-24 6 MILES EAST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY SKINS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 49 NO SALISBURY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR NO SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT KINDLE #141, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.