| TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) | 260066297 | 0 | 0 | 02/14/2026 | 11:40AM | JEFFERSON | OLD HIGHWAY 21 AT HAYDEN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND TRAVELLED THROUGH A STOP SIGN AND MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO NORTHBOUND OLD HIGHWAY 21. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SKID AND SLIDE AND STRUCK THE HAYDEN ROAD SIGN. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED TOWARDS ITS LEFT SIDE AND STARTED TO ROLL SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. LILLY (579).