Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z T CHASTAIN (652) 260066222 0 0 02/14/2026 10:35AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF THE 251MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES WINGATE, IN FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2024 SUBARU CROSSTREK TOTAL TOWED TO / BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BENTONVILLE, AR GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPOPRTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO A CRASH AHEAD. DRIVER 2 WAS DISTRACTED/INATTENTIVE, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1