Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.T. HACKETT /559/ 260066031 37.185351 -93.495994 02/14/2026 6:47AM GREENE I-44, 6.5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM TOTAL HENRY'S WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 16 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED ANOTHER VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.