| TPR C W NORRIS /567/ | 260066025 | 39.273 | -94.669 | 02/14/2026 | 6:29AM | PLATTE | I-29 AT TIFFANY SPRINGS PKWY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 ACURA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FORD | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | SELF | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO ST LUKES HOSPITAL BARRY ROAD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 LOST CONTROL ON WET ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER. VEH1 THEN RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH2. ASSISTED BY MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/, MSGT R A WOOD /788/, AND PLATTE COUNTY DEPUTIES