Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. LANGE (918) 260066019 38.571008 -91.957555 02/14/2026 6:10AM OSAGE ROUTE A .8 MILES SOUTH OF ROUTE C F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES BONNOTS MILL, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2023 FORD BRONCO MINOR TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES BONNOTS MILL, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES BONNOTS MILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY OSAGE EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES BONNOTS MILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY OSAGE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING LEFT TURN OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.