Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 260065998 0 0 02/14/2026 3:27AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, WEST OF BERMUDA C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.