Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 260065801 36.624491 -93.150006 02/13/2026 10:00PM TANEY HWY, 76, IN KIRBYVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 ACURA TSX MODERATE VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES STEELVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2014 ACURA RDX MODERATE VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 56 UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR UNKNOWN KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER FEMALE WAS TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2