Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 260065621 0 0 02/13/2026 8:06PM ST. LOUIS 270 EB WEST OF WASHINGTON ELIZABETH C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 FORD MUSTANG MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES FLORISSANT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FLORISSANT VALLEY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON GORE POINT BETWEEN EB 270 AND PERSHALL. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 3 OF EB 270. VEHICLE 3 WAS IN LANE 4 OF EB 270. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK BARRELS IN FRONT OF CONCRETE WALL. VEHICLE 1 SPUN INTO EB 270 LANES OF TRAFFIC. FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 1.