Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D B HOWELL (730) 260065324 0 0 02/13/2026 5:00PM HOWELL US-63 AT INTERSECTION OF MO-ZZ G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO J AND J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 61 YES WEST PLAINS,MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 1998 DODGE PICKUP MODERATE TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 65 YES WEST PLAINS,MO GEICO SOIUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE OZARKS HEALTH CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR N G BRITT (368)