Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443) 260065190 0 0 02/13/2026 5:24PM STE. GENEVIEVE EASTBOUND MO-32, WEST OF CHESTNUT RIDGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 28 NO FARMINGTON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2011 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 84 NO FARMINGTON, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE SLOWING VEHICLE 2 AND ALLOWED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. D. POGUE (725).