| INVESTIGATED BY TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279, ASSISTED BY SGT E J GANIME 389 - MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIONS UNIT TEAM #4, CPL K A BARNETT 1353, AND TPR D W WELKER 1444. | 260065091 | 37.2550666 | -90.138311 | 02/13/2026 | 2:52PM | BOLLINGER | MO 34 10 MILES WEST OF MARBLE HILL | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FORD EXPEDITION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HULVEY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | PATTERSON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2001 KAWASAKI MULE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY OWNER | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | NOT REQUIRED | STATIONARY |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | FATAL | EXEMPT | GLENALLEN, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO BOLLINGER COUNTY MORGUE BY BOLLINGER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN STANDING BESIDE VEHICLE TWO. PEDESTRIAN DECLARED AT THE SCENE AT 1522 BY BOLLINGER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER CALVIN TROXELL. TROOP E FATALITY 5 FOR 2026.