Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 260064700 0 0 02/13/2026 11:25AM CRAWFORD OLD HIGHWAY 66 NEAR CEDAR POINTE DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS ADULT MALE 24 YES SALEM, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2017 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS ADULT FEMALE 62 YES SULLIVAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.