| TPR E.M. SIGMAN (744). | 260064657 | 0 | 0 | 02/13/2026 | 11:00AM | HOLT | SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT 93.4MM, 2 MILES NORTH OF CRAIG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 PETERBUILT 379 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | LANCASTER, KY | NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE-D TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | ROCK PORT, MO | ACUITY INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | ROCK PORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH #2 BEGAN TO MERGE INTO DRIVING LANE AND STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE REAR OF VEH #1. VEH #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE PASSING LANE AND INTO THE MEDIAN, WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #2 EXITED AND TURNED AROUND, COMING TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTHBOUND SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NORTHWEST HOLT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, AND ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT.