Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT Z C KRAL (1379) 260064184 0 0 02/13/2026 5:10AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 AT THE 181 MILEMARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 PONTIAC GRAND AM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO LEOS B & T ADULT MALE 26 NO PERRYVILLE MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES DESOTO MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO PERRYVILLE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLING THE WRONG WAY STRUCK VEHICLE 2, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR T A GAEDKE (688) AND TPR C SWEDERSKA (845)