| CPL C M MCDONALD /892 | 260064168 | 39.0316 | -94.28388 | 02/13/2026 | 12:46AM | JACKSON | I-70 AT MO-7 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD BRONCO | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO JACKSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER OFFICE |
Misc. Information
** FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #6 AND FATALITY #6 FOR 2026 ** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, AND SLID INTO CONCRETE SUPPORT. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE CAUGHT FIRE. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY KC FIRE CHIEF DUSTIN FISCUS AT 0122 HOURS.