Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E.L. MUELLER #1292 260063601 37.28613 -93.328973 02/12/2026 3:58PM GREENE MO 13 2 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 PETERBILT DUMPTRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES BOLIVAR, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

PEDESTRIAN #1 JUMPED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1 AND WAS STRUCK.