Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. STARK /789/ 260063572 39.22035 -94.47246 02/12/2026 3:32PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 14.4MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 ULTRA LOW CLASSIC HARLEY DAVDSION TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ALBERT LEA, MN GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 FATAL YES ALBERT LEA, MN DRIVER RELEASED TO CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #5 AND FATALITY #5 FOR 2026**CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE AND CAME TO REST IN THE LEFT LANE AND THE VEHICLE CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY DR HARKEN AT 1618. ASSISTED MSGT. R. A. WOOD /788/ , TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/,TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/ AND TPR. D. D. MULLINS /578/ BY PLEASANT VALLEY PD AND DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY.