Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. TAYLOE (917) 260063249 38.868577 -94.088222 02/12/2026 12:31PM JOHNSON US-50 EASTBOUND AT MO-AA A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES RAYTOWN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 87 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO ACUITY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ACROSS US-50 HIGHWAY. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1.