Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 260063231 0 0 02/12/2026 12:15PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 VOLKSWAGEN V60 MODERATE TRANSPORTED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - LINCOLN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271).