Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D JACKSON /608/ 260063179 38.8632777 -93.17623 02/12/2026 11:15AM BENTON MO-JJ EAST MAHNKEN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 INTERNATION TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN LOUISBURG, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE UNKNOWN LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO MISSOURI UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY COLE CAMP POLICE DEPARTMENT.